Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Jackson, MO 63755
$414,900
$211 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,968
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.011
Acres
Experience refined living in this beautifully crafted new construction home in Jackson. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,968 sq ft, the open-concept design features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a sophisticated neutral palette. The chef-inspired kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, a spacious island, and a reinforced concrete pantry for added safety and peace of mind, all flowing effortlessly into the living room anchored by a sleek electric fireplace. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a tons of custom storage and a large custom tile shower with two shower heads. Situated on just over an acre, this property offers space and privacy while still being part of a desirable neighborhood. A major highlight is the extra-large 3-car garage, providing ample space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Step outside to enjoy the large covered back porch—perfect for entertaining or unwinding while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Thoughtfully designed with quality, comfort, and security in mind, this home is a must-see.
Listed: May 5, 2026 (8 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.