Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63123
$225,000
$208 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,080
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.220
Acres
Classic, well-maintained brick ranch in the desirable Indian Hills neighborhood with many recent major updates. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits on a generous, level corner lot and features hardwood floors throughout the main level, abundant natural light, three bedrooms (including a primary with an en-suite half bath), and a charming kitchen with slider doors to the patio. The spacious basement is partially finished and offers plenty of storage; outside you'll find a carport for covered parking and a sturdy custom storage shed in the backyard. Recent improvements include a new 200-amp overhead electrical service and breaker panel (April 2026), a new Carrier air conditioning unit (May 2025), and a full roof replacement with 25-year architectural shingles plus new flashing/decking and a replaced shed roof (May 2025); additional updates include a water heater (2022), furnace (2016), and washer and dryer purchased in 2024 — all work inspected and approved by St. Louis County where required. This property had the same diligent owner for the past 56 years and is offered for sale as-is. This is a clean, solid home with major systems updated—ideal for an owner-occupant seeking sweat equity or an investor looking for a low-risk flip!
Listed: May 6, 2026 (6 days on market)
Viewed 8 times on this site.