Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63137
$84,900
$100 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
850
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.199
Acres
This charming ranch-style home in Bellefontaine Neighbors offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac at 14 Forest Home Ct, this residence welcomes you with great curb appeal and a functional layout. The interior features spacious living areas filled with natural light, ideal for both daily relaxation and hosting guests. The heart of the home flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry. Step outside to a generous backyard that provides a private retreat for outdoor activities or weekend BBQs. Located in a peaceful community with easy access to local parks, shopping, and major highways, this property is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, schedule your showing today and see the potential for yourself!
Listed: May 12, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.