Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Lebanon, MO 65536
$315,000
$233 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,352
Sq Ft Above Grade
15.21
Acres
Tucked away on 15.21 private acres, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home on a permanent foundation offers the perfect blend of comfort and seclusion. With 1,352 square feet, the home features a spacious open floor plan and a desirable split-bedroom layout, providing both functionality and privacy. The kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, making it both stylish and practical for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful surroundings from the beautifully screened-in sunporch, perfectly positioned to overlook a serene open space—ideal for relaxing mornings or quiet evenings. The property also includes a 30x30 shop with electric and concrete floors, offering excellent space for hobbies, storage, or a workshop. For added peace of mind, the home is equipped with a Generac generator, ensuring comfort and reliability during power outages. Whether you’re looking for a quiet retreat or room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors, this property has it all!
Listed: May 4, 2026 (11 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.