Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Jackson, MO 63755
$394,900
$228 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,734
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.273
Acres
Beautifully maintained move-in ready home near East Elementary with easy interstate access. Pride of ownership shows throughout this inviting open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and a seamless flow between living, dining, and an updated kitchen. The kitchen features crisp white cabinetry and stunning granite countertops — bright, functional, and ideal for entertaining. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living from the dining area onto a large deck that overlooks a private, shaded backyard. The main level offers a thoughtful split-bedroom plan with three generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with a custom private bath and walk-in closet. The walk-out basement adds exceptional versatility and value, finished with quality touches: vinyl plank flooring, a well-appointed kitchenette with granite counters, multiple spacious living areas, an additional bedroom, a custom bathroom, and a flexible bonus rooms to suit your needs. Don’t miss this extraordinary opportunity—comfortable, turnkey, and perfectly positioned for school and commute convenience.
Listed: May 4, 2026 (9 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.