Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Piedmont, MO 63957
$315,000
$224 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,404
Sq Ft Above Grade
28.5
Acres
Don’t miss this opportunity to own 28.5 acres of wooded ground just minutes from Clearwater Lake! This 3 bed, 2 bath mobile home sits on a solid concrete slab with stone and concrete skirting and features a new roof, newer siding, and updated cabinets and countertops. The wooded acreage provides excellent privacy and natural cover, while adjoining government ground expands your access to outdoor recreation. A 30x50 shop with water and electric, offers plenty of room for equipment, boats, or hobbies. Ideal for a full-time residence, weekend escape, or recreational property.
Listed: May 4, 2026 (11 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.