Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bismarck, MO 63624
$297,000
$224 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,326
Sq Ft Above Grade
3
Acres
Charming ranch-style home situated on 3.0 acres offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and functional space! This well-maintained home features a spacious layout with beautiful hardwood flooring, a bright living room with a cozy fireplace, and an updated kitchen with modern appliances and finishes. Step outside and enjoy the inviting covered front porch—ideal for relaxing and taking in the scenic surroundings. The property boasts a large detached garage/shop with plenty of room for vehicles, equipment, or hobbies. The circular gravel driveway provides ample parking and easy access, while the recently updated landscaping adds great curb appeal. With open yard space and a private setting, this property offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in ready home with acreage!
Listed: May 5, 2026 (10 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.