Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63304
$430,000
$226 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,900
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.19
Acres
This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is truly move-in ready and waiting for its new owners. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be welcomed by a charming front porch—perfect for relaxing—and a well-manicured lawn with attractive landscaping. Step inside to discover a home that has been meticulously cared for, featuring numerous updates throughout. The kitchen, updated in May 2020, showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42” white cabinetry, and under-cabinet lighting, all flowing seamlessly into the open-concept family room. Here, you’ll find a cozy gas fireplace and updated carpeting, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The formal dining room and living room offer flexibility for gatherings or can easily serve as a home office. The primary suite features fresh paint, newer carpeting, and a spacious bathroom complete with a soaking tub and separate shower. Four additional generously sized bedrooms include ceiling fans and updated lighting. The walk-out basement expands your living space with an additional bedroom, office area, and a large recreational space—ideal for game nights, workouts, or working from home. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a low-maintenance 25x14ft deck updated in 2023 featuring black powder-coated aluminum railings and spindles. From the deck, enjoy views of the above-ground 24’ pool, complete with a new liner installed in 2024. It also features a lower level patio for pool side entertaining, as well as a paver pad under the deck. Major updates include windows (2021), water heater (2024), and air conditioner (2025), giving you peace of mind for years to come. Located within walking distance to the elementary school and featuring sidewalks throughout the neighborhood, this home offers both convenience and community. Situated in the highly desirable Francis Howell School District, this home is an exceptional opportunity you won’t want to miss.