Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Fredericktown, MO 63645
$169,500
$125 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,355
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.28
Acres
Step into this newly remodeled 2-bedroom 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Fredericktown. You will find luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a brand-new kitchen with new stainless appliances, a walk-in shower in the master bath, and so much more! Some unique features include some of the original woodwork that has been restored, high ceilings that create a bright open space, and the original fireplace that has been transformed into an electric unit. The home has a new architectural shingled roof that was put on in 2025. Four mini-split units heat and cool the home, making it more energy efficient. Outside you will enjoy a spacious fenced in back yard, a garden shed that will accommodate your hobbies, and a 1.5 car garage. This one could be the one! Set up your private showing today.
Listed: May 5, 2026 (6 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.