Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63135
$64,900
$90 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
720
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.156
Acres
Located in the established Florissant Road Terrace neighborhood within the Ferguson-Florissant R-II School District, this 1935 bungalow features a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom floor plan across approximately 720 square feet. The exterior is composed of a frame structure with vinyl siding and a gable roofline, situated on a generous, level lot with a dedicated driveway. The interior layout includes a central living area, a kitchen with original cabinetry, and two bedrooms. This property is being sold in its current condition and requires comprehensive interior and exterior repairs, including mechanical and structural updates, to become livable. The home offers a compact architectural profile and sits on a residential street with easy access to major thoroughfares, local parks, and Lambert Airport.
Listed: May 8, 2026 (4 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.