Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63106
$275,000
$281 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
980
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.128
Acres
Worried about the price of gasoline, electricity, heating and cooling??? This house is is for you! Certifications include DOE Zero Energy Ready Home, EPA Indoor Air Plus Qualified Home, EnergyStar Certified New Home, and 2018 IECC Certified. Built in 2021, it's still in top notch condition. 23 Solar Panels on the TPO roof and a battery to store excess power for use during the night or during outages. The electric heat pump, electric water heater and solar panels significantly decrease utilities costs. Main floor primary bedroom and bath with a walk-in closet, huge open kitchen/living/dining room combo that leads out to a large Trek made deck and fenced in backyard with privacy fence. Head downstairs and you'll find another 2 bedrooms, a family room area, full bath, laundry room with full sized washer and dryer, storage, and the hub of the home where all your solar controls are located. Home is equipped with keyless entry, an alarm system and an EV charging outlet in the backyard. Samsung ERV ventilation technology filters and cleans air of 98% of allergens and chemicals. Exciting development happening in the neighborhood with the Brickline Greenway Partner Project being installed right next to the home!! https://greatriversgreenway.org/brickline/ and the NGA less than a mile away. Welcome to the 21st century!
Listed: May 1, 2026 (10 days on market)
Viewed 5 times on this site.