Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Farmington, MO 63640
$383,000
$250 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,530
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.307
Acres
Beautifully maintained ranch home ideally situated on a corner lot at the end of a quiet dead-end street, offering added privacy and extra parking space. This home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting main living area filled with natural light. The dining area walks out to a deck, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The finished walkout basement expands the living space with a large family room, additional bedroom, and full bathroom—ideal for guests, recreation, or multi-generational living. Walk out to the patio and enjoy the backyard that backs to open farmland, providing a peaceful setting and scenic views. A great opportunity offering comfort, functionality, and a desirable location.
Listed: May 1, 2026 (12 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.