Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Fulton, MO 65251
$235,000
$171 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,371
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.21
Acres
Don’t miss this well-maintained 2021-built ranch in the heart of Fulton offering over 1,300 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage. Designed with everyday comfort in mind, the home features an open layout that connects the kitchen, dining, and living area, creating a space that feels both functional and inviting. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite includes dual vanities and a spacious walk-in closet, while main-level laundry adds convenience to daily living. Durable flooring, clean finishes, and a thoughtful layout make this home easy to enjoy from day one. Step outside to a covered front porch and a manageable lot with simple upkeep—ideal for those looking for low-maintenance living. The location adds even more value, with Memorial Park just 0.5 miles away, Fulton Country Club approximately 0.6 miles, Callaway County Sheriff’s Office about 0.9 miles, Fulton Police Department around 1.2 miles, and Moser’s Discount Foods roughly 1.3 miles from the home. Fulton State Hospital is also within a short 4-mile drive. The area is supported by major employers including Fulton State Hospital, Hitachi Energy, Ameren Missouri Callaway Energy Center, as well as Westminster College and William Woods University, making this a practical option for both commuting and long-term value. A solid option for buyers looking for a newer home with a simple layout, convenient location, and easy living Prospective buyers, please ensure you have a preapproval letter or proof of funds ready before scheduling a showing. Buyer to verify all measurements and online data.