Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63110
$529,500
$204 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,600
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.093
Acres
Absolutely a Gem to be seen in the Shaw Neighborhood! Originally a two-family, 4135 Flad is a spacious home, with original details and a family-friendly flow. You'll love the warm wood floors that stretch throughout both levels. Original unpainted woodwork, including multiple mantels and pocket doors, add old-world charm to the modern floorplan. Gorgeous new kitchen features a center island, as well as a large breakfast area. Ingenious Family-playroom on the main level could easily become a 4th bedroom. Large powder room, formal dining room and bright living room round out the main level. Take either one of the two staircases up to the second floor where you'll find two great children's bedrooms, and a renovated hall bath. The oversized primary ensuite bedroom is complemented with a sitting room and / or personal office, sleek primary bath, convenient laundry and a custom closet that opens to the balcony! In the rear of the home is a 2-story porch, an expansive deck and patio along with multiple play areas and a unique 2 car garage. A perfect blend of historic charm and modern comfort in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in St. Louis - the amazing walkable Shaw community. Welcome Home! Showings begin Monday, May 11, 2026, at 9:30AM. COME SEE!
Listed: May 11, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.