Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Arnold, MO 63010
$301,900
$264 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,144
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.22
Acres
3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom updated split level home conveniently located in Arnold, Jefferson County. Main level offers nice size living room, dining room, newer kitchen with white kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and mosaic tile backsplash. Master bedroom with updated full bathroom with ceramic tile flooring and shower enclosure. Updated main level bathroom and 2 more bedrooms complete main level. Finished walkout lower level offers large rec room, newer half bathroom, laundry room and access to 12x20 covered concrete patio, perfect for your outdoor entertainment. Mostly leveled backyard, enclosed/screened garden and storage shed. Two car oversized garage. Updated electric, wood floors in living room, dining room and all bedrooms, new roof 2023. Close to shopping and area restaurant, easy access to highway 141 and 55.
Listed: April 30, 2026 (15 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.