Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63304
$195,000
$173 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,125
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.024
Acres
Welcome home to easy, low-maintenance living in the highly sought-after Francis Howell School District! This inviting 2-bedroom, ground-level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. A welcoming entry foyer leads into a spacious, centrally located living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining with family and friends. The large eat-in kitchen features ample custom cabinetry, a pantry, and direct access to your private covered patio, where you can unwind while enjoying peaceful views of the expansive common ground and walking path. The generously sized primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with direct access to the full bath, while the split-bedroom layout offers added privacy with a well-proportioned second bedroom. Enjoy the ease of in-unit laundry and a huge walk-in storage/utility room just off the foyer, plus an additional exterior storage space for all your extras. An assigned covered parking space and abundant guest parking add to the convenience, while the scenic subdivision lake enhances the community’s charm. Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or simply seeking stress-free living, this move-in-ready condo is one you won’t want to miss!
Listed: May 5, 2026 (7 days on market)
Viewed 24 times on this site.