Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Jackson, MO 63755
$260,000
$93 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,803
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.44
Acres
This home offers an impressive amount of square footage for the money, giving you room to spread out, grow, and make it your own. Inside, you’ll find multiple living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and a flexible layout that works for a variety of needs. The large living room with fireplace creates a comfortable central gathering space, while additional rooms provide options for home offices, hobby spaces, or extra storage. Step outside and enjoy a private, fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets roam freely. The deck area offers a great spot to unwind and take in the peaceful surroundings. Schedule a showing today and let’s make this house your home.
Listed: May 6, 2026 (8 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.