Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Fenton, MO 63026
$339,900
$231 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,470
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.26
Acres
Welcome to sought-after Winter Valley in Fenton! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home has an inviting open floor plan with beautiful laminate wood flooring throughout the main level (installed 2/2020). The great room, dining room, and kitchen have an airy feel, an abundance of natural light, and vaulted ceilings. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances and convenient access to the main-floor laundry. All 3 bedrooms feature custom built-in closet shelving for added organization and functionality. Enjoy peace of mind with newer major systems — AC (7/2025), furnace (5/2020), and water heater (1/2018). The spacious, unfinished walk-out basement is a blank canvas ready for your personal touch. Move right in and make this well-maintained home your own. Many of the big-ticket updates have already been done!
Listed: May 8, 2026 (7 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.