Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Ste Genevieve, MO 63670
$339,900
$250 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,361
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.45
Acres
Welcome to easy living in Zell Country Club Estates, just moments from the golf course in charming Ste. Genevieve. This well-maintained villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and low-maintenance living. Inside, you’ll find 2 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light that give the main living area an open, airy feel. The layout is both functional and inviting, featuring main floor laundry and a spacious kitchen and living area ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The walkout basement adds even more flexibility, complete with tall ceilings, a full bathroom, and plenty of space to easily add a third bedroom if needed. Step outside to enjoy the composite back deck overlooking peaceful farmland, offering privacy and scenic views—perfect for relaxing evenings or morning coffee. Also, who doesn't appreciate an attached 2-car garage, plus an additional lower-level garage perfect for a golf cart, mower, or extra storage? Schedule your showing today, these don't come up for sale very often!
Listed: April 30, 2026 (15 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.