Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wright City, MO 63390
$225,000
$202 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,112
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.055
Acres
NOW ACTIVE! Join me for an open house on Saturday May 9th from 2-3pm! This charming 2 bed 2 bath 1,100+ SF villa welcomes you from the moment you arrive. A front bedroom/office with a bay window offers a bright and flexible space, while the living and dining area impresses with vaulted ceilings and an open stairwell. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with a new dishwasher and refrigerator. It has lovely white cabinets, a deep sink, and a spacious lighted pantry. Enjoy a main floor laundry room, no hauling baskets of laundry up and down stairs. Step out back to an elevated deck — perfect for enjoying spring days and sunshine. The primary bedroom is both cozy and generously sized, featuring a large walk-in closet with plenty of room for clothes and shoes. The master bath is a true retreat worth stepping into! A walkout basement is a bonus you won't want to overlook — already set up with a family room and large crafting area, it could easily be finished to nearly double your living space. New heating and cooling unit installed Fall of 2023. Don't lift a finger, the association handles all yard maintenance, landscaping, irrigation, common areas, trash, some insurance for exterior and snow removal. USDA $0 down financing area, FHA and VA are also acceptable. Schedule your showing today!
Listed: May 7, 2026 (6 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.