Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63116
$214,900
$142 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,516
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.198
Acres
4230 S 37th St is giving full cottagecore charm — and we’re absolutely here for it. With 1,500+ sq ft, this home welcomes you in with a thoughtfully designed main level, flowing from the entry into a bright dining space made for gathering. Just beyond, the kitchen features a stainless steel gas range and a custom casement window that swings open to catch the spring breeze — bringing fresh air into your home while you cook. Moving into the cozy den just off the kitchen, featuring a fireplace, as well as a spacious front living room that can easily serve as an additional bedroom with its closet and ability to close off for privacy. A full bathroom on the main level makes hosting guests or multi-gen living that much easier. Upstairs, the stained glass details cast a warm glow across the second floor. The primary suite comfortably fits a king-sized bed with room for additional furniture, plus generous storage with double closets. Two additional bedrooms are bright, cheerful, and separated by a sweet landing — perfect for plants or a little cat runway. But the real showstopper? The yard, the picket fence… it's pure charm. Sitting on just over 8,600 sq ft, this outdoor space is truly special. Mature trees provide shade without overwhelming the space, creating the perfect setting for relaxing spring days. There’s ample off-street parking via a private gated driveway, and yes, this home feels tucked away but you’re still incredibly close to it all — under 5 minutes to Hwy 55 and walking distance to Urban Eats Food Hall on Meramec. Come experience it for yourself — bring your favorite Realtor over for a private tour or stop by the open house this Sunday from 1–3pm.