Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63126
$399,900
$304 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,316
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.289
Acres
This is the one you've been waiting for! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home nestled in a quiet neighborhood in the highly acclaimed Lindbergh School District. Thoughtfully designed with an open and airy floor plan, this exceptional home blends modern finishes with comfortable living spaces ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, creating a stylish and cohesive modern look. The stunning kitchen opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas and is appointed with new stainless steel appliances, gleaming quartz countertops, and an abundance of custom built, slow-close, cabinetry. The new vinyl windows and sliding door with inset blinds let in a ton of natural light and overlook the massive back yard! The serene primary suite offers a private retreat featuring a full ensuite bath, renovated with a ceramic tile shower (with a built-in niche & new glass door), a beautiful new vanity and a generously sized primary closet. The finished lower level expands the living space with a substantial family room anchored by a charming wood-burning fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or gatherings with family and friends. An additional finished storage room provides excellent organizational space and is the perfect laundry/mud room, right off of the oversized 2 car garage. Step outside to the inviting patio and enjoy a park-like backyard with ample room for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or simply unwinding in the fresh air. You will absolutely love the private, level & almost fully fenced back yard. This oversized lot is over 1/4 acre, a rare and desirable find in this incredibly convenient Crestwood location! The storage shed offers convenient space for gardening tools and equipment. Combining tasteful updates, versatile living spaces, and an outstanding location in one of the area’s most desirable school districts, this remarkable home is truly a must-see. Stop by our open house to check this stunning home out! You're going to LOVE it!