Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63139
$356,000
$198 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,800
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.069
Acres
This sophisticated end-unit townhome nestled in the heart of vibrant Dogtown combines luxury, comfort, and convenience just minutes from Washington University in St. Louis, Barnes-Jewish Hospital, Maplewood restaurants, boutiques, and entertainment. Designed with an elegant open floor plan and soaring 9-foot ceilings, this exceptional residence is filled with abundant natural light and refined architectural details including crown molding throughout. The expansive dining room easily accommodates large gatherings, while the inviting great room showcases a stunning gas fireplace with marble surround, creating the perfect ambiance for cozy evenings. The beautifully appointed kitchen features an abundance of custom cabinetry, striking quartzite countertops, tile backsplash, and seamless access through oversized sliding glass doors to the beautiful refinished deck — ideal for morning coffee or summer entertaining. Upstairs, retreat to the luxurious primary suite featuring vaulted ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet, and spa-inspired en suite bath complete with double vanities, jetted soaking tub, and separate shower. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists alike will appreciate the rare climate-controlled oversized EV-ready garage with ample space for up to 3 vehicles plus a workshop area. Short Sale — Subject to Lien holder Approval. Property to be sold AS-IS. Seller to make no repairs, warranties, or inspections. Buyer responsible for any municipal inspections and occupancy requirements. A short sale negotiation fee of $15,000 to the short sale company to be paid by buyer at closing. Please allow adequate response time for lender approval. Showings start Saturday May 16th. Open House Sunday May 17th.