Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63139
$199,900
$257 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
779
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.079
Acres
Dogtown Dream Living! Welcome to this bright and beautifully updated Dogtown bungalow, where timeless brick charm meets thoughtful modern upgrades just minutes from Forest Park. From the moment you arrive, the inviting walkway and classic exterior set the tone for what’s inside. Step into a sun-filled interior featuring hardwood floors and an open, airy feel throughout. The kitchen shines with 48” white cabinetry, updated counters, tile flooring, and a signature box window that fills the space with natural light. The updated bath offers fresh finishes and an additional box window for extra storage and brightness. Major updates provide true move-in-ready confidence, including newer windows, updated HVAC, electric panel, and enhanced attic insulation. The lower level expands your living options with versatile space perfect for a home office, gym, or cozy retreat, plus storage and laundry. Outdoor living is just as appealing, with connected walkways leading to a fenced backyard, private patio, detached garage, and extra parking pad. All of this in a vibrant, walkable community known for its charm, convenience, and unbeatable access to everything St. Louis has to offer.
Listed: April 29, 2026 (12 days on market)
Viewed 14 times on this site.