Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Jackson, MO 63755
$368,000
$250 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,471
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.341
Acres
Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan that offers both comfort & privacy. The spacious living room boasts a stunning vaulted ceiling, creating an open and airy atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with solid surface countertops and ample counter/cabinet space, providing both style and functionality for everyday living. The partially finished full basement expands your living space with a cozy family room and an additional full bathroom—ideal for guests or a growing household. The walk-out lower level also includes a convenient John Deere room, offering excellent storage or workshop potential. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, where you’ll be treated to beautiful views & plenty of space for outdoor activities. This home combines functionality, charm, and scenic surroundings—ready for you to move in and make it your own.
Listed: April 29, 2026 (15 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.