Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Imperial, MO 63052
$349,900
$274 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,279
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.15
Acres
Welcome to this beautiful newer construction ranch in Imperial! Two bedrooms and a full bath greet you as you move through the inviting foyer, which opens seamlessly into the bright living room, dining area, and kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private en suite bathroom with double sinks for added comfort and convenience. The modern kitchen offers bar seating, stainless steel appliances, and an easy flow to the main floor laundry and attached two-car garage. Downstairs, the full unfinished walkout basement provides endless potential and opens to a level backyard complete with a fire pit—ideal for cozy evenings under the stars. Picture hosting summer BBQs, relaxing with friends, or enjoying peaceful meals overlooking the expansive green yard. This outdoor space truly extends your living area and offers the perfect backdrop for both quiet mornings and lively gatherings.
Listed: May 1, 2026 (13 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.