Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Festus, MO 63028
$385,000
$190 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,028
Sq Ft Above Grade
5.24
Acres
Tucked away on 5.23 wooded acres, this private retreat offers the space, serenity, and flexibility you’ve been searching for. With over 2,000 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 2 full baths, this beautifully maintained manufactured home delivers comfortable, move-in ready living in a peaceful, secluded setting. Step inside to a spacious, functional layout featuring a separate dining room and a welcoming living area with French doors that open to a stunning 600 sq ft cedar-lined sunroom—an ideal space to unwind while taking in the surrounding nature and frequent wildlife. Thoughtful updates provide peace of mind, including luxury vinyl plank flooring (2023), new carpet in all bedrooms (2024), a new roof (2024), and a new refrigerator (2023), along with an HVAC system approximately 6 years old. Outside, the property truly shines. The expansive, tree-lined acreage offers privacy and room to spread out, while the impressive 30x40 pole barn with loft space easily accommodates a boat or RV and includes a dedicated workshop area. An additional 10-ft carport provides even more covered storage. Despite its secluded feel, this property is conveniently located just minutes from the highway, parks, shopping, dining, recreational opportunities, local fishing spots, a nearby boat ramp, and Crystal Highlands Golf Course. Space, privacy, and practical updates—this is a rare opportunity to enjoy both seclusion and convenience in one property.
Listed: April 30, 2026 (13 days on market)