Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63123
$235,000
$254 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
925
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.233
Acres
Look no further than this updated brick ranch in Affton Schools! Great curb appeal with lovely landscaping welcomes you inside to the bright living room with a charming archway and luxury vinyl plank flooring that continues throughout the home. The eat-in kitchen features white cabinets and a tile backsplash. The kitchen looks out into the bright sun room addition, with skylights and exposed brick wall. Off the kitchen is a storage room with shelving, plus a hook-up for a washer and dryer. It can be converted into a 3rd bedroom. Two bedrooms and an updated bathroom w/step-in shower complete the main level. The finished basement adds a large rec room with plenty of space for a family room, home office, and game area. You'll have room for storage as well. The backyard is a plant-lover's dream! You'll have a spacious greenhouse, raised garden bed, and detached garage for extra storage. Enjoy the summer in the large fenced yard! Just steps from St. George Park, with quick access to I-55 and all of the shopping and restaurants along Gravois, this charming home is in a great location. Don't miss out!
Listed: May 14, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.