Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63108
$359,900
$270 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,331
Sq Ft Above Grade
This stylish and sophisticated 2 bed, 2 bath unit with private terrace offers breathtaking views of the downtown skyline and dome of the St. Louis Cathedral Basilica. The living room and dining room combo features built-in bookshelves and floor to ceiling windows. The kitchen offers granite countertops and premium appliances. The spacious primary suite includes 3 closets, electric black out shades, and an updated bath with shower. There is an additional guest bedroom with custom-made plantation shutters that can also serve as a study/office. A second updated bath includes a jacuzzi tub. This is a luxury, full service building with a doorman, and 24 hour security, a workout room, meeting room, and a rooftop patio with stunning 360-degree views. The monthly condo fee includes 2 unassigned parking spaces, heating, cooling, water, and Spectrum internet with premium cable channels included. Lindell Terrace is within a short distance to nearby shops, restaurants, medical centers, movie theater and Forest Park. This is a great opportunity to live in the historic and vibrant Central West End.
Listed: May 1, 2026 (11 days on market)
Viewed 5 times on this site.