Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Overland, MO 63114
$325,000
$254 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,281
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.18
Acres
New Construction! MOVE IN READY! Energy Efficient Ranch Home with 3 bedrooms, and 2 baths on a walk-out lot. The open floor plan includes 9' ceilings with 1281sq. ft of living space. The primary suite consists of a full bath and a walk-in closet. The Kitchen comprises Premium 42" soft closing white Shaker Style cabinets with granite countertops. **Premium Energy Efficient Upgraded Features Include an Air Source Heat Pump HVAC System (up to 65% saving on electric vs conventional systems, a Heat-Pump Water Heater (up to 4x more efficient than regular Electric), and an Energy Star-Rated Induction Range oven. This home is built with 2x6 wall studs with r19 insulation vs most homes are still being built with 2x4 with r13 or r15 insulation. Full 8 foot pour, unfinished walk-out basement with rough-in for full bath. **1-year builder's warranty.
Listed: April 28, 2026 (17 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.