Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Washington, MO 63090
$329,500
$198 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,660
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.31
Acres
Welcome home to this beautifully appointed property where upgrades and elegant finishes come together seamlessly The inviting Living room centers around a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home the updated Kitchen impresses with rich granite countertops that has a large breakfast bar with seating, new 42" cabinets, fantastic Gas Range that is a chef's dream, dishwashers, disposal, and microwave, newer luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows thought-out the main living areas except one bedroom. Architectural details include coffered ceilings, crown molding box windows paneled doors, and a large deck off kitchen Retreat to the En Suite complete with a large walk-in closet, a relaxing garden tub and separate shower- your own private sanctuary at the end of the day. The finished lower level expands your living space, featuring a large family rm, office or sleeping rm. with sliding doors to side yard ideal for entertaining or creating the ultimate retreat This hone truly has it all- style, comfort and quality craftsmanship throughout. Seller is offering Choice Home Warranty- Choice plan Subdivision pool membership may be purchased.
Listed: April 28, 2026 (17 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.