Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Waynesville, MO 65583
$270,000
$130 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,078
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.34
Acres
4 Bedrooms and 3 full baths! This is beautiful spacious, well-maintained home in a great location. This gorgeous home checks all the boxes with a very large living room, a beautiful kitchen and a large family room. This home has a large fenced in backyard for outdoor enjoyment. It also features a large attached two-car garage with an attached small storage area for gardening equipment. The home sits just minutes away from shopping and dining. Enjoy sipping coffee in the morning on your large deck with a beautiful quiet view. This home has a newer AC/Heating unit and has been freshly painted. It also has numerous ceiling fans and a picturesque window in the living room. Make an appointment to see this home today.
Listed: April 28, 2026 (16 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.