Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Villa Ridge, MO 63089
$379,900
$207 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,834
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.78
Acres
This nice 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style atrium home in desirable Bridgewater Estates offers over 1,800 square feet of beautifully designed main-floor living. The open-concept kitchen and living area create an inviting space, complemented by a separate dining room, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Gorgeous wood flooring runs throughout the main living areas and into the spacious primary suite. The kitchen features a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room for gathering. A convenient main-floor laundry room includes a sink and additional storage. Natural light pours in through a wall of windows along the back of the home, showcasing peaceful views of the subdivision lake. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious en-suite bath offering a walk-in shower, soaking tub, vanity area, and an expansive walk-in closet. The main level also includes a second bedroom and a versatile office space that could easily serve as a third bedroom. The finished lower level provides even more living space, featuring two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a large open recreation area—ideal for entertaining or relaxing. You’ll also find abundant storage throughout. Step outside to the walkout patio overlooking the backyard, all set on just over three-quarters of an acre. With space, style, and a scenic setting, this home truly has it all—schedule your private showing today!
Listed: April 28, 2026 (16 days on market)