Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63138
$300,000
$148 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,030
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.85
Acres
YOUR HOME SITS IN AN EXCLUSIVELY QUITE AREA ON A VERY LARGE PLOT OF LAND. THE HOUSE HAS A LIVING ROOM ON THE RIGHT AND DINING ROOM ON THE LEFT WHEN YOU ENTER THE FRONT DOOR. BEHIND THE LIVING ROOM IS THE FAMILY ROOM. BEHIND THE DINING ROOM IS THE LARGE UPDATED KITCHEN AND A MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY ROOM. THE CEILINGS ARE VAULTED IN LIVING ROOM AND FAMILY ROOM. JUST OUTSIDE THE FAMILY ROOM IS A DECK AND THE ENTRANCE TO THE POOL. YOU'LL BE COMING HOME JUST IN TIME TO HAVE PEACE, QUIET AND SOMETIMES A POOL PARTY. THIS PROPERTY WILL BE SOLD AS-IS. ALL INSPECTIONS ARE FOR YOUR KNOWLEDGE ONLY.
Listed: (20588 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.