Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St James, MO 65559
$229,900
$147 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,566
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.26
Acres
Charming bungalow in a prime location and nestled close to the park, pool, school, and library! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a cozy yet functional layout with a welcoming gas fireplace and a bright sunroom--perfect for relaxing year-round. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and you'll love the clean, modern feel of no carpeting throughout. A detached garage adds extra storage and convenience. This home blends comfort, charm and location all in one!!
Listed: April 24, 2026 (19 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.