Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63137
$210,000
$107 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,958
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.006
Acres
Step into this charming 1,958 sq ft Cape Cod packed with features, a spacious 2-car garage, sitting on a 1acre lot that stretches to a creek! The main floor offers a large well-lit living room with an electric fireplace, open to the dining room, a kitchen workspace with private dining, Family room/den for additional hang space, convenient bedroom and a full bath. Walk up the wide stairway to a second full bath and two massive 14x18 bedrooms with multiple oversized closets. Entertain easily in the partially finished basement, which features a bar with built in cabinets and 2 mini fridges all to stay. Head out to the large backyard set up with a patio for grilling, a deck along with a fully covered 20 x 12 gazebo with built in electric fans and accent lighting, and a handy storage shed out back. Major bonuses: Hardwood floors are hiding under the carpet in the bedrooms, 2024 HVAC, and a brand-new roof (Feb 2026). Property is being sold AS-IS.
Listed: May 1, 2026 (11 days on market)
Viewed 10 times on this site.