Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Ballwin, MO 63011
$269,000
$299 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
900
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.610
Acres
A darling home sits over half an acre corner lot in a very quiet neighborhood located in the highly sought after Rockwood School District. The interior features new carpet, fresh new paint with newer floors. Spacious kitchen with a large breakfast area which walks out to a large deck overlooking beautiful leveled yard. A finished lower-level walks out to a covered area that could be great patio. Lower-level features wood burning fireplace, an entertainment area with a full bathroom and a bonus room. A big oversized attached 2 car garage. THIS IS A MUST SEE
Listed: April 24, 2026 (20 days on market)
Viewed 42 times on this site.