Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63121
$94,900
$87 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,097
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.098
Acres
Charming mid-century brick bungalow located in a well-established residential neighborhood of St. Louis County. This single-family home features classic solid brick construction and a traditional layout typical of its era, offering a strong structural footprint and timeless curb appeal. The interior provides a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces and a full basement that adds valuable storage or potential expansion opportunities. The home is served by standard public utilities and sits on a quiet, paved residential street with easy access to nearby major routes, shopping, schools, and community amenities. Ideal for buyers seeking a property with character and renovation potential or investors looking to add value through updates and modernization.
Listed: May 14, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.