Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63123
$214,900
$133 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,620
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.082
Acres
Charming opportunity in the heart of St. Louis, Missouri, located in the established 63123 neighborhood. This property offers a welcoming setting with strong potential for both owner-occupants and investors alike. Conveniently situated near local schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, it provides easy access to everyday essentials while maintaining a residential neighborhood feel. The home presents a flexible layout ready for your personal touch, making it ideal for updates, customization, or long-term value appreciation. Whether you’re looking to renovate, invest, or create your own residence, this property offers a solid foundation and opportunity to build equity. Outdoor space and surrounding lot characteristics provide room for enjoyment, gardening, or future enhancements. Interior features and systems offer the chance to modernize to current tastes and standards. Don’t miss the opportunity to own in a well-connected St. Louis location with continued growth and demand.
Listed: May 1, 2026 (10 days on market)
Viewed 7 times on this site.