Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Moscow Mills, MO 63362
$314,500
$246 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,277
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.244
Acres
Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed two-story home offering room to live, work, and entertain with ease—both inside and out. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a versatile main-level family room perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest space. This home delivers flexibility and comfort inside and out and on every level. The main level showcases a well-thought-out layout with a welcoming living room, cozy family room, and dedicated dining area ideal for both everyday living and hosting. The nicely sized kitchen serves as the heart of the home and opens to a huge covered deck, creating the perfect space for outdoor dining, morning coffee, or unwinding at the end of the day while overlooking the private backyard lined with mature trees. Step outside to enjoy even more entertaining space on the patio below, complete with a fire pit and mature landscaping that's perfect for gathering with friends and family year-round. A charming covered front porch adds warmth and curb appeal, while the privacy fenced backyard offers a great space for kids to run and play or a worry free yard for pets. The finished lower level offers incredible versatility with a full bathroom, sleeping room, eat-in kitchenette, and its own living area, ideal for guests, in-law quarters, or even potential rental income. Additional ample unfinished storage space ensures everything has its place. With generous living areas, multiple entertaining spaces, and a private outdoor setting, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, function, and lifestyle.