Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63303
$400,000
$216 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,851
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.259
Acres
This 3-bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers comfortable living with thoughtful updates throughout. The inviting living area features a cozy fireplace and durable hard surface flooring, creating a warm and functional space. The updated kitchen showcases modern finishes, ample cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the dining area. All three bedrooms are located on the main level, including a large primary suite. Step outside to the huge deck overlooking the back yard, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. With its practical layout, stylish updates and attached two-car garage, this home delivers comfort and convenience in a prime location.
Listed: April 23, 2026 (20 days on market)
Viewed 18 times on this site.