Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Laquey, MO 65534
$260,000
$212 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,228
Sq Ft Above Grade
9.15
Acres
This one is it! Take a look at this adorable bungalow conveniently located close to I-44 and the west gate of Fort Leonard Wood. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is currently being used as a 3 bedroom thanks to a tandem room that offers flexible space for an additional bedroom, office, or nursery. Step inside and notice the charm of the hardwood floors along with the spacious living and dining area. The kitchen has been updated with trendy modern colors and features a large stainless refrigerator and gas range. The bedrooms share a common bath, while the primary bedroom connects to the tandem room for added versatility. Outside, you'll find a nice detached 2-car garage, all situated on 9.15 acres. As an added bonus, the home is currently operating as an active Airbnb, and the seller is willing to sell it furnished for an additional price.
Listed: April 26, 2026 (18 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.