Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Webster Groves, MO 63119
$225,000
$197 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,142
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.161
Acres
Welcome to 748 N Laclede Station Road in the heart of Webster Groves—where charm, comfort, and convenience come together beautifully. This darling 3-bedroom, 1-bath cottage home is filled with warmth from the moment you step inside. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the main living area, creating an inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances. Downstairs, the dry lower level offers endless potential—whether you envision additional living space, a home gym, or organized storage. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a brick patio and outdoor fireplace—an ideal setting for quiet mornings, evening gatherings, or simply unwinding under the stars. The 2-car detached garage, accessed by its own private drive off Kuhlman Road, adds both convenience and privacy. Situated in the highly sought-after Webster Groves School District and just minutes from local shops, restaurants, parks, and more, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and location. If you’ve been searching for a home with character, outdoor charm, and room to make it your own—this is the one.
Listed: April 23, 2026 (20 days on market)
Viewed 33 times on this site.