Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63118
$279,900
$209 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,340
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.141
Acres
1887 Victorian restored gem on a double lot — just one minute from Cherokee Antique Row, where weekends mean strolling past vintage shops, grabbing coffee at local cafes and meeting friends for dinner close to home. Upstairs is yours: a whole-floor primary suite with bedroom, marble shower, and a flex loft — ideal as an office, nursery, or reading retreat. Plus second-floor laundry. The main level flows easily through living, dining, and a quartz kitchen, with a full bath, refinished original hardwoods, and preserved historic architectural details — all filled with abundant natural light. The walk-out lower level offers a private exterior entry, a second bedroom, and a living area all in the partially finished basement— perfect for guests, a roommate setup, or a separate hangout space with its own access. All-new HVAC, electrical, plumbing, and updated roof. Off-street rear parking adds everyday ease. 3431 Indiana Ave and 3429 Indiana Ave., two 25ft x 123ft parcels convey together — each fee simple with its own ID and tax bill. Enjoy the full 50x123 lot for gardening, entertaining, and pets, or keep the flexibility to sell or build on the second parcel. Don’t miss your chance to own this historic gem! This charming home offers timeless character with unique architectural details and endless potential. A rare find with history, charm, and space to make it your own.
Listed: April 30, 2026 (12 days on market)
Viewed 16 times on this site.