Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63125
$145,000
$147 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
986
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.096
Acres
Your next home awaits! This Move-In Ready, Low Maintenance Bayless property, offers brand new appliances, contemporary finishes, and worry free living thanks to an inclusive HOA. Inside, you'll find all new flooring, brand new stainless steel appliances—including a gas stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave!!— Don't forget the brand new hot water tank and AC unit both purchased last year. The 2025 washer and dryer are also included! Other Furnishings negotiable. Additional highlights include lots of added storage with new shelving, an enclosed patio for relaxing, and the HOA conveniently covers water, sewer, trash, insurance, snow removal, and lawn care, making it perfectly ready for your enjoyment in this spring market. Schedule your tour today!
Listed: May 13, 2026 (0 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.