Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Imperial, MO 63052
$250,000
$300 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
832
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.217
Acres
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a quiet, desirable neighborhood in Imperial—offering the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and convenience. This home features a spacious, functional layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The seamless flow into the kitchen and dining space makes it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Major updates provide peace of mind for years to come, including a new roof, siding, fascia, gutters, and downspouts, along with a new AC and furnace. The water heater is just 6 years old, making this home truly move-in ready with big-ticket items already taken care of. The bedrooms offer comfortable living space, while the backyard provides the perfect setting for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying time with family and pets. Conveniently located near highways, shopping, and dining, this home offers easy access to the greater St. Louis area while still enjoying the quiet charm of Jefferson County living.
Listed: April 24, 2026 (20 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.