Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63108
$474,900
$139 / sq ft
6
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
3,417
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.126
Acres
Your Central West End dream home has hit the market! Gorgeous Victorian w/ soaring 10 ft ceilings, crown molding & 5 decorative fireplaces! Original quarter-sawn oak millwork (never painted!) showcases generations of care. Step into the impressive foyer w/ marble fireplace & grand staircase. Living room flows into separate dining room, both w/ hardwood flooring & fireplaces. Unique turret gives 3 rooms rounded space. Updated kitchen w/ granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry cabinets & center island. Enjoy autumn weather on the covered deck. Main floor laundry. Primary bedroom suite includes sitting room w/ fireplace & full bath. With six bedrooms there is plenty of room for that office, family room, & man cave you've been dreaming of! So much space the possibilities are endless! Best of all, you can live this Victorian dream worry-free w/ all recently updated systems including newer furnace/AC, electrical panel, water main, PVC sewer lateral, water heater & roof! Suitable for Bed/Brk
Listed: May 20, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.