Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wright City, MO 63390
$305,000
$256 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,190
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.24
Acres
USDA No Money Down Territory! Just 7 Miles from Wentzville! Sales price is final price. Under Construction on level lot 35 of The Shire. The Aspen Model Boasts 3Bed/2Bath Open Floor plan. Enter in to the Great Room with Vaulted Ceilings and a Ceiling Fan. In the Kitchen you will find Grey Shaker Cabinets, Granite counter tops with 60inch eat-in Island. The Kitchen sink overlooks the backyard. Stainless Steel Appliances and Recessed Lighting in the Kitchen. The Master Suite includes an oversized closet, ceiling fan, Plenty of natual lighting and on-suite bathroom with a Step-In Shower. Other Interior Upgrades include Upgraded Flooring, Tilt-in Windows, 2 Panel Doors with Black Hardware, Black finish Light Fixtures & Black Plumbing Fixtures. Full Basement W/ Egress Window, Sump-Pump, and Rough-In Bath. The Exterior includes 10x13 Covered Patio, Covered Front Porch, Architectural Shingles, Maintenance-Free Vinyl Siding with Shake Accent, and Fresh Sodded Front yard. Full sized 2 car garage with extra depth making it 24ft deep to fit those oversized pick ups. In the Garage you will also find a service door that leads to your covered patio. To be Completed at the beginning of June! Schedule your Appointment to walk through this home and see color selections.
Listed: April 21, 2026 (24 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.