Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St James, MO 65559
$235,000
$110 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,128
Sq Ft Above Grade
4.53
Acres
Enjoy the space, comfort, and peaceful surroundings this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom manufactured home in St. James has to offer! Nestled on 4.22 acres m/l in a picturesque, park-like country setting, this property provides the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. Step inside to a semi-open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, with four spacious bedrooms on one side and a private primary suite on the other. You’ll love the generously sized closets throughout, including a walk-in closet in the primary suite. The primary bathroom is impressively large, offering plenty of space to relax and unwind. Outside, enjoy the beauty of the acreage with room to roam, garden, or simply take in the serene surroundings. If you’re looking for peaceful country living with plenty of space inside and out, this property is a must-see!
Listed: April 24, 2026 (19 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.