Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Jackson, MO 63755
$350,000
$238 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,468
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.835
Acres
As current and carefree as new construction - without the new construction sticker shock, and with an already-finished basement! This stunning property is a rare find for Jackson buyers. Sitting on just under an acre, fenced and looking across open ground, you’ll love the setting. And inside? What a beauty. Open concept, with sparkling natural light and a bright kitchen with granite countertops and an island. Ample seating focuses around a versatile and inviting electric fireplace, with flexible space for dining too. The living area separates a generous primary suite and laundry area from the other two bedrooms and hall bath. On the lower walkout level is a large family room, a fourth bedroom and full bath - and lots of storage. This lovely home can be found just up from East Elementary with easy access to I55, Jackson and Cape. You may just find yourself calling this rare find “home!”
Listed: May 3, 2026 (11 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.